California, USA

Tiida-ryū Honbu

Lara Chamberlain, Kaiso
Santa Cruz, California

Yudansha:
Karen Chamberlain, 7th dan, Kyoshi
Marguerite Rose, 6th dan, Renshi
Brad MacCurdy, 5th dan, Shihan
Shirley Tessler, 4th dan
Chris Augenstein, 4th dan
Monica Reese, 3rd dan
Craig Smith, 3rd dan
Rafael Cottom, 3rd dan
Nate Weinstein, 2nd dan
Nick Guddemi, 1st dan
Kevin Coll, 1st dan
Jack Bowers, 1st dan
Madeline Noya, 1st dan

Remote yudansha:
Danielle Pender, 3rd dan, North Carolina, USA
Caitlin Michel, 1st dan, Minnesota, USA
Philip Moscatello, 1st dan, New Jersey, USA

Illinois, USA

Christian Karate Club, LLC

Fred Christian, 9th dan, Hanshi
Belleville, Illinois
Christian Karate Club Website

Yudansha:
Bob Seibert, 8th dan, Kyoshi (deceased)
Martha Evans, 6th dan, Renshi
Robert M. Brooks II, 5th dan, Shihan
Steve Clement, 5th dan, Shihan (emeritus)
Kathy Costello, 4th dan
Bill Blanchard, 4th dan
Darrell Robinson, 4th dan
Darrell Addison, 3rd dan
Forrest Heusinkveld, 2nd dan
Darwin Cabb, 2nd dan
Jesse Williams, 2nd dan
Jason Williams, 2nd dan
Lori Libby, 1st dan
Linda Christian, 1st dan
Ervin Morris, 1st dan
Alexandra Christian, 1st dan
Robert Skevington, 1st dan

Arkansas, USA

Tiidakan of Arkansas

Robert Lance Baker, 4th dan
Morrilton, Arkansas

Yudansha:
Ashlyn Baker, 1st dan
Emilia Chronister, 1st dan
Gabriel Chronister, 1st dan

Missouri, USA

Branson Karate

Vashon Borich-Leach, 5th dan, Shihan
Ronald Leach, 8th dan, Kyoshi

Branson, Missouri

Yudansha:
Ty Borich, 1st Dan

Republic of Ireland

Tiida-ryū Ireland

Yvonne Beaumont, 7th dan, Kyoshi
Athlone, Ireland

Yudansha:
Kevin McKenna, 5th dan, Shihan
Hannah Beaumont, 3rd dan
John O’Rourke, 2nd dan
Marieanne O’Rourke, 1st dan

France

Tiida-ryū Okinawa-te Kobujutsu

Jacques Bachelier, 7th dan, Kyoshi
André Harnois, 6th dan, Renshi

Gometz-le-Châtel, France

Yudansha:
Sandrine Chedorge, 4th dan
Alexandre Delmas, 3rd dan
Severine Martin, 3rd dan
Abilio Da Silva, 3rd dan
Didier Allaire, 3rd dan
Benoit Sirdey, 1st dan
Renaud Sirdey, 1st dan
Jean Michel Fernagut, 1st dan

India

Matsubayashi Tiida-ryu India

Manickam Ravi, 7th dan, Kyoshi
Bangalore-Karnataka, India
National Chief

Yudansha:
D. T. Sivadasan, 7th dan, Kyoshi
Prakash Ashwin, 5th dan, Shihan
Arvind Ravi, 3rd dan

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka Tiidakan

Amaresh Augustine Pereira, 3rd dan
Pilimathalawa, Sri Lanka

Cuba

Tiida-ryū of Cuba

Ramón Martínez Vidal, 7th dan, Kyoshi
Pinar del Río, Cuba
Sede de la region de Centro America y El Caribe y Local de Cuba

Yudansha:
Abel Gomez Peraza, 5th dan, Shihan
Amet Gonzáles Pérez, 4th dan
Heinrich Lezcano Gonzáles, 2nd dan
Viktor Manuel Díaz Acosta, 1st dan
Alejandro Rivera Grass, 1st dan
Cristian A. Medina Gálvez, 1st dan

Tiida-ryū of Havana

Omar Martínez, 3rd dan
Havana, Cuba

Yudansha:
Fugencio Vegas Calero, 6th dan, Renshi